2009

 

9-12 Meeting with Malin Astner (Dance), Frühperle (Berlin)

 

21-11/4-12 Mamori Artlab residency (Mamori Lake, Bresil)

 

14-11 Radio transit, el Bosforo (Mexico city)

 

14-11 Generacion espontanea, Museo universitario de arte contemporaneo (Mexico city)

 

6-11  Proyecto Laurence Williams, Jazzorca  (Mexico city)

 

31-10 Generacion Espontanea, Espacio Border (Mexico city)

 

17-10 “sesión dúos”, Jazzorca (Mexico city)

 

16-10 “Improvisación live cinema”, Escuela nacional de música (Mexico city)

 

3-10 Generacion Espontanea, Penthouse 21 (programa de TV para el canal 22) (Mexico city)

 

28-09 Meeting with Malin Astner (dance), Galeria interferencial (Mexico city)

 

26-09 Pequeño festival de grabaciones de campo, el Bosforo (Mexico city)

 

2-09 Solo, Jazzorca (Mexico city)

 

21-08 Tom Corona, Jazzorca  (Mexico city)

 

5-08 Generacion Espontanea, Espacio Border (Mexico city)

 

1-08 Tom Corona, La bota  (Mexico city)

 

28-06 Relentless, Cesta Residency (Tabor, Cz)

 

26-06 colectivo In Sit-U, La Forge (Paris)

 

26-06 Relentless, Regard du cygne (Paris)

 

28-05 Relentless, Naxos Bobine (Paris)

 

6-05 Meeting with Yanael Plumet, Espacio Menosuno (Madrid)

 

3-05 colectivo In sit-U, la fabrica son (Vanves)

 

5-04 Relentless, La guillotine (Montreuil)

 

4-04 End::spiel 1 (dance/music), m.a. studio (Baden/ Switzerland)

 

2/3-04 End::spiel 1(dance/music), Théâtre Artédanse, (Bienne/Switzerland)

 

17-01 Relentless, Espacio Cruce (Madrid)

 

17-01 Relentless, La casa del sonido (Radio clásica)

 

2008

 

14-12, « Various Material Management » collective, Carrefour numérique de la villette (Paris)

 

7-12 Meeting with Cyprien Busolini (Viola), Espacio Menosuno (Madrid)

 

6-12 Meeting with Orquesta Foco, Espacio Menosuno (Madrid)

 

23-11 Relentless meets Endphase, Off-limits (Madrid)

 

21-11 Relentless (site-specific performance), Parla cultural center (Parla)

 

25-10 Hybrid-zone, Teatro Pradillo (Madrid)

 

14-08 Radio Transit in Espacio Menosuno (Madrid)

 

14-07 Transit Istanbul festival  (Istanbul)

 

14-06 Relentless in Galeria Off-limits (Madrid)

 

12-06 Sound painting performance in the  Studio Banana  (Madrid)

 

6-06  Meeting with Orquesta  Foco  la Casa de los jacintos (Madrid)

 

1-06  festival “entrez dans la danse” with dance company “la  bulle” in Bercy (Paris)

 

25-05 Meeting with Orquesta Foco in Navegatorio (Madrid)

 

13-04 Relentless Espacio menosuno (Madrid)

 

6-04  Meeting with H. Vincent (cello), F. Loriot, C.Busolini (viola), Atelier Tampon (Paris)

 

5-04  Emma Jupe (music and dance) Canal danse (Paris)

 

16-03 Ekla (music and dance) L’imprimerie (Paris)

 

15-03 Dérives criminogènes (music and dance) Paris XIII

 

7-03 Meeting with Orquesta Foco Casa de los jacintos (Madrid)

 

12-02 Meeting with Cyprien Bussolini (viola) Olympic (Paris)

 

10-02 Relentless La guillotine (Montreuil)

 

2007

 

20-12 Meeting with Benjamin Duboc and Sebastien Branche Fabrica’son (Vanves)

 

24-11 Pointe to point dance forum Theatre of China Art Academy (Beijing)

 

2-11  Dérives (performance) Paris

 

26-10 Dérives (site-specific performance) (Paris)

 

13-07 Ressac ,The ballet mécanique, Fernand Léger,1924 Overtoom 301(Amsterdam)

 

29/30-06 “Layers” Transit Istanbul festival improvisation days (Istanbul)

 

14-06 Danses plurielles “Déambulation” Centre National de la Danse (Paris)

 

9-06 This Torsion Dance Theatre Company, Mermaid arts center (Bray)

 

7-06 This Torsion Dance Theatre Company, National gallery of Ireland (Dublin)

 

2-06 This Torsion Dance Theatre Company (The Claude project) Christ church (Dublin)

 

26-05 This Torsion Dance Theatre Company ,Vibrate dance festival (Athlone)

 

19-04  Meeting With F. Loriot, P. Dourneau, and C. Busolini 7 Lézards jazz club (Paris)